More about Abu Dhabi
Bunduq is located in Abu Dhabi, the capital of the United Arab Emirates, read more now
More about Qatar
Bunduq also has offices in Doha which is the capital of Qatar, read more now
Visitor Requirements
 

Non-Qatari or GCC citizens entering Qatar are required to carry visas. Some visas are issued upon arrival, while others must be applied for ahead of time. Travelers may also obtain instant visas online through Hukoomi.

Visas upon arrival are generally restricted to residents of selected countries. The 33 approved countries are:

The United States, Britain, France, Italy, Germany, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, the Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece , Finland, Spain, Monaco, the Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Lichtenstein, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, South Korea

Tourist Visa
Residents of the 33 approved countries may obtain a one-month Tourist Visa upon arrival. The visa can also be issued online instantly. It is valid for one month and cannot be extended.

Travelers from countries outside the list may obtain a Tourist Visa through Qatari embassies abroad or through booking with a hotel in Qatar.

Joint Tourist Visa
Residents of the 33 approved countries may opt for a Joint Tourist Visa upon arrival that will allow them to travel freely between Qatar and Oman. This one-month visa can be issued online, and is extendable for another month.

Business Visas
Business visas allow non-Qataris to conduct business and work in the country on a temporary basis. There are two types of business visas one that can be issued upon arrival while the other requires application ahead of time.

Those who wish to embark on a short business trip may opt for the 72-hour business visa, which can be issued upon arrival. The visa is extendable for another 72 hours. Applicants are required to carry proper documentation proving the purpose of their trip.

Longer business visas are available for new expatriate workers and persons conducting short-term contractual work in Qatar. The visa is valid for a maximum of three months, and must be arranged in advance by an approved company or institution operating in Qatar.

GCC Resident Visit Visa
GCC residents of approved professions may obtain a one-month visa upon arrival. The visa is renewable for an additional two months. Applicants should carry proper documentation proving their profession.

Family Visit Visa
Expatriate workers may bring their family members to Qatar on a Family Visit Visa. The visa is valid for one month, and can be extended for up to six months for immediate family members and three months for other relatives. Visa holders who wish to apply for an extension must undergo a medical check.

Transit Visas
The Transit Visa is valid for up to 48 hours.

Seamen and truck drivers passing through Qatar are required to carry appropriate transit visas, some of which can be issued online.